AWARDS 2020

AWARDS 2020 Golden Rose Bulgarian Feature Film Festival 2020 Awards     Golden Rose Award for Best Feature Film goes to Fear, producers: Pro Film – Assen Vladimirov, Transformеrs, Sonus, Kinolight, Revo Films; writer: Ivaylo Hristov; director: Ivaylo Hristov; director of photography: Emil Christov ‘For the skill to narrate ironically about daunting challenges’   Special […]

AWARDS 2019

AWARDS 2019 The Father and Nina scooped Golden Roses  The two international juries gave the awards at Golden Rose Bulgarian Feature Film Festival 2019, Varna At the Closing Gala in Hall 1 of the Festival & Congress Centre awards were presented as follows:   The Short Film International Jury: JuryPresident: AndreyPaounov (Bulgaria), andJurymembers: AnaValchanova (Bulgaria), […]

AWARDS 2018

AWARDS 2018 Ága and Dimo’s Forest scooped Golden Roses The two international juries gave the awards at Golden Rose Bulgarian Feature Film Festival 2018, Varna At the Closing Gala in Hall 1 of the Festival & Congress Centre awards were presented as follows: The Short Film International Jury: President: Alek Popov (Bulgaria), and Jury members: […]

AWARDS 2017

AWARDS 2017 Журито за пълнометражни игрални филми в състав: Председател: Проф. д.н. Божидар Манов – кинокритик, журналист и преподавател и членове: Яна Маринова – актриса, Людмил Станев – писател, сценарист и драматург, Георги Тошев – журналист и продуцент и проф. Станимир Трифонов – режисьор, И журито за късометражни игрални филми в състав: Председател: Мартина Вачкова […]

AWARDS 2016

AWARDS 2016 Short and Feature Film Jury: Jury President: Kamen Kalev, director/producer/writer, Best Director Award at the Golden Rose Festival 2015 for his feature Face Down and Jury members: Stefan Ivanov, director of photography/director; Teodora Duhovnikova, actress; Borislav Kolev, journalist, film critic, screenwriter and director; Peter Dundakov, composer, Watching the full competition programme of feature […]

AWARDS 2015

AWARDS 2015 Feature film jury: Jury President: Stephan Komandarev, director/writer/producer, winner of Golden Rose Award at the 32ndt edition of the Festival for his The Judgement, and Jury members: Antonia Kovacheva, film critic, Director of Bulgarian National Film Archive; Kiran Kolarov, director/writer/producer; Krasimir Andonov, cinematographer and Yanina Kasheva, actress Bestowed as follows: Golden Rose Award […]

AWARDS 2014

AWARDS 2014 ОФИЦИАЛНИ НАГРАДИ на 32 Фестивал на българския игрален филм ЗЛАТНА РОЗА, Варна, 11-17 октомври 2014 г. присъдени от международно жури в състав: председател: Емил Христов (България) – оператор, режисьор на носителя на „Златна роза“ на 31-вото издание на фестивала “Цветът на хамелеона” и членове: Дуня Клеменц (Словения) – продуцент, носител на „Оскар“ за […]

AWARDS 2012

AWARDS 2012 ОФИЦИАЛНИ НАГРАДИ на 31-вия Фестивал на българския игрален филм „ЗЛАТНА РОЗА“, Варна, 5-11 октомври 2012 г., присъдени от жури в състав: Иван Павлов – председател и Камен Воденичаров, Нели Димитрова, Николай Лазаров и Янко Терзиев Голямата награда ЗЛАТНА РОЗА за най-добър пълнометражен филм се присъжда на „Цветът на хамелеона„, в лицето на сценариста […]

AWARDS 2011

AWARDS 2011 ОФИЦИАЛНИ НАГРАДИ на 30-ия Фестивал на българския игрален филм “ЗЛАТНА РОЗА”, Варна, 7-13 октомври 2011 г., присъдени от жури в състав: проф. Боян Биолчев – председател и Бойко Станкушев, Ваня Цветкова, Светла Ганева и Стефан Командарев Голямата награда ЗЛАТНА РОЗА за най-добър пълнометражен филм – на филма “No.1”, режисьор Атанас Христосков – за […]

AWARDS 2010

AWARDS 2010 на ХXIX Фестивал на българския игрален филм “ЗЛАТНА РОЗА”Варна, 2 – 8 октомври 2010, присъдени от жури за пълнометражни и телевизонни филми в състав: проф. Иван Ничев – председател и Севда Шишманова, Димитър Динев, Ирен Кривошиева и Харалан Александров ижури за късометражни игрални филми в състав: Весела Казакова, Емил Христов и Людмил Станев […]